Secret weapon ingredient - Rosehip Seed
Rosehip Seed is one of our favorite ingredients in our oils. With its healing properties and its ability to moisture, you would want to be familiar with this powerful ingredient.
Rosehip Seed oil is made from the seeds of a wild rose - a cold-press extraction separates the oil from the hips and seeds. It’s extremely high on essential fatty acids (omega-6 and omega-3) and vitamin A. It’s in fact the only vegetable oil that contains vitamin A, which makes it so special to use in skincare.
You would not believe all the beneficial things this oil has. Rosehip Seed oil is said to help combat:
- Scars and Burns
- Stretch Marks
- Dry and Sensitive Skin
- Sun Damage
- Acne and Acne Scarring